#DANCE

01

music

03:55

L'Impératrice - Sweet & Sublime (feat Erick the Architect)

Production MARAMEO Producteur : Grégoire MWAYEMBE Producteur associé : Antoine BRIAND Directeur de production : Joseph RAGONS Creative Producer : Flatmind Video commissioner : Morgane LAGNEAU-GUETTA 1er Assistant réalisateur : Étienne LEFEBVRE Directrice de la photographie : Julie CHEVAILLER 1er Assistant caméra : Ethan COHEN 2e Assistant caméra : Raffael LEVY BOTTANI Chef électricien : Diego LAUVERGNE Électricien / Machiniste : Zuy VIRAPHONG Électricien : Nicolas HERZOCK Cheffe décoratrice : Anaïs PROFIT Cheffe décoratrice : Chloé FLEURY Décorateur #2 : Alexis DOUGHA Assistant déco : Jehanne MABILAIS, Clementine NAUDEAU, Inès DRIDI, Violette POTET, Angèle DEMARLE, Lilou THIEFFENAT, Alexis DOUGHA, Louna VILLECOURT Styliste : Lola MAUX Costumes L'Impératrice et Erick the Architect ville : Pierre CARDIN Designer bijou Flore : Clara BESNARD Maquilleuse / Coiffeuse : Gaia BERNET Assistante maquilleuse / coiffeuse : Sandra LEFORT Régisseur général : Bastien ROUSSEAU Régisseur : Alexis LANDAIS Montage : Olive Olive GOGUÉ-MEUNIER et Jason MOUGAMADOU ABDULLAH (AUGURE) VFX : COUSIN BIZARRE Motion design : Jantana HENNARD Étalonnage : Yanis AAROUF Bad Coin : Alexandre NAKBI

02

music

02:55

Amaarae - wanted (feat. Naomi Sharon)

03

music

03:47

Peggy Gou - Lobster Telephone

Production Company: ProdCo Founding Partners / EPs: Ian Pons Jewell & Zico Judge Producer: Theo Hue Williams Director of Photography: Guiseppe Favale Post Producer: Ann Mykhailenko Commissioner: Scott Wright Production Service Spain: Blur Executive Producer: Verónica Palés Producer: Blanca Cividanes Production Manager: Marc A. Martinez Production Coordinator: Maria Sanz Production Assistant: Sofía Navarro DA: Nestor Benedini VIP Coordinator: Beto Canut Runners: Carlos Marcenaro, Igor Szpakowski, Sandro Mann, Joao Viegas,Milan Mitrovic, Andreas Halastanis, Olamide Adisa, Alexander Vilalta Choreographer: Elena Marín Art Department Production Designer: Teresa Montanuy Art assistant: Helena Giner Stand-by props: Juan Thielen & Nauel Groppo Edit House: Cabin Edit EP: Hope DuHaime Editor: Dylan Edwards Colour House: ETC Colourist: Andi Chu VFX: Disguys Post Producer: Théo Dubreuil Lead comp artist: Nolann Blettner Comp Artist : Noémie Bernard, Hilmi Ossor, Antoine Danion Additional VFX Telitsyn Dmytro Kostiantyn Kokariev Sound Design House: No 8 London EP: Karen Noden Sound Engineer: James Everett Wardrobe Stylist: Carolina Galiana Stylist Assistants: Mora Giordana, Isabella Innocenzi, María Aznar, Jon Mikel del Valle Hair & Make Up Muah Artist: Patrick Glatthaar & Pepa Perea Makeup Assistant: Estefanía González Hair: Hyungsun Ju Manicure: Alma Basciano 1st AD: Lucas Cuevas Camera 1st AC: Adrián Rodríguez 2nd AC: Andrea Campillo VTR: Roger Vilà DIT: Ibon Esparza Steady Cam: Alberto Ojeda Steady Cam Assist: Miguel Rodríguez Camera Truck: Sergio Gómez Lighting Gaffer: Javi Vázquez Best Boy: Jordi Biosca García Sparks: Alex Gracià Badia Genny: Cristobal Marin Castro Lighting Truck: Antonio Bernabe Gracia Grip Key Grip: Dani de Juan Grip: Erik Guinez & Rodrigo Álvares FX: Inextremis Film Services Sound Technician: Nicolás Celery

04

art

04:36

Voguing with Beethoven

In connection to Beethoven’s 250th jubilee, high culture meets subculture in this short film about identity and belonging presented by the Norwegian Chamber Orchestra. Thank you to everyone involved in the making of this. Much love especially to the incredible Oslo ballroom family. Prod Manager: Even Standal Vesterhus Coordinator: Agnes Rinde-Haugen 1st AD: Ben Lucas Runner: Anniken Haugen Runner: Noah Neby Focus Puller: Ola Austad 2nd AC: Robin Ottersen Steadicam: Stig Indrebø Gaffer: Levi Gawron Spark: Lisa Emilie Øverjordet Movement Director: Emma Damskau Stylist Assistant: Hege Ballans Location Sound: Mattis Lauritzen Production Design: Ragnhild Sletta Post Producer: Cyril Boije Editor: Tormod Berge Colourist: Julien Alary Sound Design: Johannes Dekko @ Shortcut Graphic Design: Nils Eivind Hausken Lab: Focus Film Shot on Kodak 16mm film Starring: Karim Mahmoud / Karim 007 Jonas Molvig / Baby Duck 007 Kayd Wacays / Dali 007 Emma Vioma / Vioma 007 Georgia May Anta / Sunshine Revlon John Harald Sand / Johnny 007 Jørgen Aastad Fredriksen / Jojo 007 Jørgen Eide / Jørgen 007 Sergio Prin-Sand / Sergio 007 Hamda Barise / Banjee B 007 Celina Osnes / Celina 007 Daniel Soheili Elahi / Diesel Ninja Birgit Nordby and Musicians of the Norwegian Chamber Orchestra

05

music

03:42

Daft Punk - Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger

06

music

03:30

The Human League - Don't You Want Me (Purple Disco Machine Remix)

07

music

03:42

Jamie xx - Baddy On The Floor feat. Honey Dijon

08

art

04:24

MAFF Premiere: FLUTTER

Flutter is an experimental ambient track for acoustic cello and electronics by MIZU, from her upcoming album Forest Scenes - releasing 3/22. “Flutter” celebrates and juxtaposes themes of exploration within constraint, limitlessness within seeming limits, and the resilience of independent voices against unknown textures. Exploring the dynamics between contrasting elements (symbolized by the characters of White and Black), within the atmospheric presence of a cello, we embark on a quest for understanding through movement and performance. Embodied by two queer Asian performers, the journey is an ode to self-acceptance and transformation. A lone cello, elevated to the status of a spiritual object, acts as a silent witness and catalyst, summoning the protagonists together within a mysterious void space. In the later shift to the reality world, we are revealed to be within an empty rehearsal studio, where the characters’ movements echo from prior, reaching for an ever unattainable ideal. The void space and its real-world parallel become a figurative forest, spaces for exploration of self through elements of performance and movement. The video charts the personal connections to performance of both protagonists; MIZU’s musical origins lying within the realms of musical theater, and Zhou’s current experimental practice being rooted within their drama background. Bringing together two performers of diverse practices, “Flutter” is an ode to the mysterious magic within the crossroads of the world of theater. 2nd AC / Trainee - Noah Gravillis Gaffer - Ian Chen Grip - Aldo Vassallo Wardrobe - Alice Seon Makeup Artist - Shamis McGillin Editor - Mason CW Graphic Design - Daedalus Li Song Credits Composed, performed, and recorded by: MIZU Mixing and additional production: Ariel Loh Mastered by: Taylor Deupree/12k Mastering @ Additional production: Ben Shirken

09

music

03:50

Jamie xx - LET'S DO IT AGAIN (Lyric Video)

10

music

03:20

Oden & Fatzo – Lauren (I Can't Stay Forever)

11

music

01:53

KAYTRAMINÉ - 4EVA feat. Pharrell Williams

12

music

02:46

Nico Morano - Juno Love ft. Mewhy (Live at Le Baixu - BXL)

Load More

music

Peggy Gou - Lobster Telephone

Youtube

Production Company: ProdCo Founding Partners / EPs: Ian Pons Jewell & Zico Judge Producer: Theo Hue Williams Director of Photography: Guiseppe Favale Post Producer: Ann Mykhailenko Commissioner: Scott Wright Production Service Spain: Blur Executive Producer: Verónica Palés Producer: Blanca Cividanes Production Manager: Marc A. Martinez Production Coordinator: Maria Sanz Production Assistant: Sofía Navarro DA: Nestor Benedini VIP Coordinator: Beto Canut Runners: Carlos Marcenaro, Igor Szpakowski, Sandro Mann, Joao Viegas,Milan Mitrovic, Andreas Halastanis, Olamide Adisa, Alexander Vilalta Choreographer: Elena Marín Art Department Production Designer: Teresa Montanuy Art assistant: Helena Giner Stand-by props: Juan Thielen & Nauel Groppo Edit House: Cabin Edit EP: Hope DuHaime Editor: Dylan Edwards Colour House: ETC Colourist: Andi Chu VFX: Disguys Post Producer: Théo Dubreuil Lead comp artist: Nolann Blettner Comp Artist : Noémie Bernard, Hilmi Ossor, Antoine Danion Additional VFX Telitsyn Dmytro Kostiantyn Kokariev Sound Design House: No 8 London EP: Karen Noden Sound Engineer: James Everett Wardrobe Stylist: Carolina Galiana Stylist Assistants: Mora Giordana, Isabella Innocenzi, María Aznar, Jon Mikel del Valle Hair & Make Up Muah Artist: Patrick Glatthaar & Pepa Perea Makeup Assistant: Estefanía González Hair: Hyungsun Ju Manicure: Alma Basciano 1st AD: Lucas Cuevas Camera 1st AC: Adrián Rodríguez 2nd AC: Andrea Campillo VTR: Roger Vilà DIT: Ibon Esparza Steady Cam: Alberto Ojeda Steady Cam Assist: Miguel Rodríguez Camera Truck: Sergio Gómez Lighting Gaffer: Javi Vázquez Best Boy: Jordi Biosca García Sparks: Alex Gracià Badia Genny: Cristobal Marin Castro Lighting Truck: Antonio Bernabe Gracia Grip Key Grip: Dani de Juan Grip: Erik Guinez & Rodrigo Álvares FX: Inextremis Film Services Sound Technician: Nicolás Celery

Record Label

Locations

This website uses cookies.
By using this website and it's content, you accept these cookies.
Learn More