MUSIC

01

music

02:52

FAENNA x GESE DA O - No Holidays

Beat: / gesedao Mezcla y Master: / jazzyo.wav Dirección: / amargoipunto Guión: / ponce.filmss DOP: / nacho.godoyy Operador de cámara: Eldenani Gaffer: / samuelg.flores Producción: / gharudito & / blvckclouu Dir. de arte y estilismo: / dr4cusandra Aux. de arte y estilismo: / la.ccelia Maquillaje: / dr4cusandra Peinado: Paula Ruiz Uñas: / andunails Foto fija: / dnjjmnz

02

music

02:53

Kid Cudi - ILL WHAT I BLEED

03

music

03:40

Magdalena Bay - Image

Production Company: @AntigravityAcademy AGA Producer: @claire.dcp Producer: Katie White @katiewhitetoday 1st AD: Lauren Bates @bloody_lip_productions Production Manager: Matthew John Benton @matthewjohnbenton DP: Patrick Jones @patrick_jones 1st AC: Terra Gutmann-Gonzalez @terragutgonz 2nd AC: Melisse Sporn @mlispo VFX: Kyle Dettman, Igor Eyth, Yura Karikh Additional VFX: Magdalena Bay Colorist: Avery Niles @avery_niles Gaffer: Nate Thomson @natethomson1 BBE: Taylor Balfour @taylor_balfour Key Grip: Carl Stewart @stewartcarl BBG: Riley Prichard @rileyy.coyote Production Designer: Alexah Acuña @cinnamon_hands Art Director: Parhom Jamshidi @dan_lathers Costume Designer: Krissie Torgenson @krissieee Costume Assistant: Taryn Hickey @ttsayswoah Truck PA: Enrique “kiwi” Reyes @kiwi_foo Production Assistant: Sean Jacobson @seanlolwut Production Assistant: Saige Kristian @saigeyk Makeup Artist: Edwin Monzon @edwinmonzon Makeup Artist: Fernanda Machado @pompberry

04

music

04:34

Toro y Moi - Heaven (feat. Kevin Abstract & Lev)

Director: India Sleem Producer: Jake Agger Executive Producer: Luigi Rossi Production Co.: LFR DoP: Steve Mastorelli Production Manager: Ben Weinswig Wardrobe Stylists: Vivian Hicks & Jemma Fong 1st AC: Kavin Chan Gaffer: John Ortiz Key Grip: Max O’Connor Swing: Mari Aguilar 2nd AC: Brook Karner PA: Alonzo Rodriguez-Spencer BTS: Lorne Sleem Starring: Caspian Sleem & Hendrex Hicks-Smith Edit: Cabin Edit Editor: Tom Hohle Assistant Editor: Diego Astorga & Astrid Cedeno Franco Producer: Noelle Lucien EP: Britt Carson HOP: Lisa Barnable Color Grade: ethos studio Colorist: Kaitlyn Battistelli Film Lab: Fotokem Thank you: The Lasky Family, Brendan Nakahara Written by Chaz Bear, Ian Simpson and Lev Krag Kevin Abstract appears courtesy of RCA Records

05

music

03:28

Lambi - White Lie

"Hope u make it thru that situationship" Cast: Eloise Harpas, Cyan Cosby, Alyssa Munar, Jafreisy Portes Movement: Elena Nicholson, Eloise Harpas, Christie Lucas-Lambridis Assistants: Katrine Wolfe, Adia Diaz, Jafreisy Portes

06

music

03:55

L'Impératrice - Sweet & Sublime (feat Erick the Architect)

Production MARAMEO Producteur : Grégoire MWAYEMBE Producteur associé : Antoine BRIAND Directeur de production : Joseph RAGONS Creative Producer : Flatmind Video commissioner : Morgane LAGNEAU-GUETTA 1er Assistant réalisateur : Étienne LEFEBVRE Directrice de la photographie : Julie CHEVAILLER 1er Assistant caméra : Ethan COHEN 2e Assistant caméra : Raffael LEVY BOTTANI Chef électricien : Diego LAUVERGNE Électricien / Machiniste : Zuy VIRAPHONG Électricien : Nicolas HERZOCK Cheffe décoratrice : Anaïs PROFIT Cheffe décoratrice : Chloé FLEURY Décorateur #2 : Alexis DOUGHA Assistant déco : Jehanne MABILAIS, Clementine NAUDEAU, Inès DRIDI, Violette POTET, Angèle DEMARLE, Lilou THIEFFENAT, Alexis DOUGHA, Louna VILLECOURT Styliste : Lola MAUX Costumes L'Impératrice et Erick the Architect ville : Pierre CARDIN Designer bijou Flore : Clara BESNARD Maquilleuse / Coiffeuse : Gaia BERNET Assistante maquilleuse / coiffeuse : Sandra LEFORT Régisseur général : Bastien ROUSSEAU Régisseur : Alexis LANDAIS Montage : Olive Olive GOGUÉ-MEUNIER et Jason MOUGAMADOU ABDULLAH (AUGURE) VFX : COUSIN BIZARRE Motion design : Jantana HENNARD Étalonnage : Yanis AAROUF Bad Coin : Alexandre NAKBI

07

music

02:10

Kokonoku - bagtag

08

music

03:15

Creams - SLEEP ON ME

Assistants: Elene Rukhadze / Magda Gvelesiani / Sali Sultanishvili Prop Master: KinoFabrika Styling: Buba Beboshvili / Tako Sharashenidze / Tamar Kopaliani MUA: Anna Todua / The Make Up Institute Georgia Hair: Mari Bagramiani / The Make Up Institute Georgia BTS: Dodzi Kobakhidze

09

music

02:56

Fcukers - Homie Don't Shake

10

music

02:57

Bonnie Banane - Hop-là!

11

music

03:16

Cruel Santino - BEAUTIFUL NOTHING (ft. Gus Dapperton)

Visual world of final heaven. Subaru Boys! Experimental vision of analog and digital vibrations with our amazing team. Experimental reshoots with a use of 6 different cameras, analog screens, 3D transformations, custom 3D frames transformed through reshoots, light layering, printing patterns etc. Huge thanks to Santi for the initiative. Messages through textures and colors. 1-10 - documentation: Mixed media team: Concept: @cruelsantino @savemymind Creative direction: @savemymind @stukovnikov Editing: @stukovnikov @wildkuhn CGI Artists: @wies _boy @razdor.art Analog reshoots: @stukovnikov Mixed Media Artists: @renard oui @po.sox Producer: @sinyusofia Postproduction Producer: @vilchinskii Titles: @wies.

12

music

04:30

Tabber - Look At My / Like A Vampire

Producer’s assistant: Polina Tomash Assistance: Daniel Tsvetkov Set-design: Alexey Belykh, Artyom Habahpashev Second unit: Oleg Kolsky Lights: Andrey Berlin Artists: Anatoly Shabalin Galina Kazimi Sasha Churganov Edit: Anton Reva Produced by Koshta

Load More

music

Todiefor & SHOEBA x Roméo Elvis - Signals

Vimeo

Music: Todiefor & Shoeba ft. Roméo Elvis Mixing: Marcelinho Ferraz / Head Media Brazil Mastering: Chris Gehringer / Sterling Sound Studios: HaHaHa Productions & OEL Record For TODIEFOR, SHOEBA feat ROMEO ELVIS Dancers & actors: EMELIE Stessy - EMELIE Cindy - MAKUNGA Arnaud - MONTANUS Sophie - FARGEOT Chris - Simon COULON - Serena Freira - Nahuel Parra - Michaël TSHIALA KOY - CARMINE Leslie - GUILLE Alexandre - RITTWEGER Cecile - THELLIER Laurena - BAELE Romain - MONGE Florence - SCHOUKROUN Vicky - BOLSTAD Marthe - BOMA YABU Pierre-Elie - NAPRIX Yannick - BASHONGA Dorian - SZTULMAN Boris Make-up: MANON CANA & MICKA ARSCO 1st AD MATHIEU PEREZ Production assistants: LUCIE GRATAS & VIDHYA RASSOU Camera assistants: KEVIN ROSE Video-assist: CLAIRE BOUCHARD Grip: DAVID CAMPBELL Gaffer: BENOIT ANTONIOTTI & PIERRE ANTOINE MOUVILLIAT Costume assistant: EMMA LUNA DUPRE Art assistants: JOHANNE CARPENTIER & JHOAN RAMIREZ Unit manager: FIONA VALLOIS Location manager: OLIVIER JOLY Runner: CAMILLE ANDREYS & YANN SALIN

Art Director
Choreographer
Cinematographer
Colorist
Production Company

Categories

Born and raised in Bondy, 93 (suburbs of France), he came to photography thanks to Hip Hop Dance and Culture. He is a professional Hip Hop Dancer, touring all around the world for performances with the professional groups Time Room Lockers, Enfants Prodiges & Team Rocket. He came to photography in 2008 first to catch the lifestyle of dancers behind the stage, to freeze the beauty of the movement. Willow has drawn inspiration from Jamel Shabazz, David Lachapelle and Little Shao. He is also graduated of the Speos Photographic School in Paris.

This website uses cookies.
By using this website and it's content, you accept these cookies.
Learn More