MUSIC

01

music

03:32

Canblaster - YOU WILL RISE

PENGUIN LAB LTD Production: Penguin Lab LTD Animation Director: Kongkee Producer: Law Man Lok Project Manager: Katy Ku Compositing: Solar So TSUI BROTHERS TEAM Project Manager: TSUI Brother Animator: Kronos C-GRASS.TV Project Coordinator & Compositor: Kody Ke Key Animator: Caturkey Hsueh Animator: Zack Lieu Ajian Meve Zheng

02

music

02:40

Dominic Wright - I’ll Be Alright

Executive Producer: Dan Matthews Producer: Ellie Clapperton Production Companies: Ramshackle Productions First AD: Charlie J Doherty Director Of Photography: Natasha Duursma Focus Puller: Jonny Lewis Loader: Lali Coombes Gaffer: Vini Curtis Spark: Dax Sharkey Art Director: Georgia Marshall Art Assistant: Alisha Kulshrestha HMUA: Eliza Clarke Stylist: Amy Harfoot Production Assistant: Ella Lowden Van Driver: Jonny Reid Edit: Devon Kuziw Colourist: Katie Dymmock Grade Producer: Franky Chadwick Post House: Okay Studio Film Development: Kodak Scans: Digital Orchard Label: AWAL Management: Stuart Clarke Lead: Rosie Dwyer

03

music

04:30

CLARA CAVA - TE DEJÉ UNA CARTA

04

music

06:16

Aiko - nado verde

05

music

04:22

Empire Of The Sun - Changes

Producer/2nd Unit DP: Morgan Gold Creative Direction: Snaps (Jodi Lee Steele) Production Company: Flos Flor Production Company Thailand: Deluxe Line Producer: Sudkamol ‘GOB’ Tangtham 1st AD: Pacharaporn ’NOI’ Hitanant Director of Photography: Chaiyapruek ‘BANK’ Chalermpornpanit Art Director: Premsak ‘ART’ Ketsrinarong Make-up Artist: Ashley Joy Beck Hair Stylist/2nd Unit Makeup Artist: Quinn Enright Costume Designer: Supachai ‘ARM’ Bunnag Additional Costume Design: Kate Tabor Locations Manager: Suwatcharee ‘MAY’ Prateep Na Thalang Editor: Dave De Carlo Assistant Editor: Brigitte Haynes Editing Facility: Rooster Post Production Colorist: Jordan Benegbi Color Facility: The Vanity VFX Supervisor: Jeremy Hunt for Screaming Death Monkey VFX Artist: Aujik VFX Artist: Kyle Tiernan Additional Score by Nick Shadel

06

music

04:56

DIIV: Everyone Out

Animation/Editing: Aaron Anderson Creative Direction: Parker Sprout and DIIV

07

music

02:57

L'Impératrice — Danza Marilù (feat. Fabiana Martone)

Avec le soutien du Centre National du Cinéma et de l'Image Animée

08

music

03:15

Torn In Two - Beachwood Sparks

"Torn In Two," Beachwood Sparks' long-awaited single produced by Chris Robinson of the Black Crowes, showcases the band's signature Western swing and the blend of soft signature, expressive vocals of Chris Gunst. The song crests with a glorious guitar solo that electrifies the soul. With Robinson's seasoned touch, the track and animated video by Mark Neeley captures the raw energy of Neil Young's Zuma era, while weaving a narrative of West Coast environmentalism. After 12 years, the band's return is marked by both familiarity and lil' bit of evolution.

09

music

03:01

Bktherula - THE WAY

10

music

03:03

muque - Bite you

1st Camera Assistant:Sora Shimizu 2nd Camera Assistant:Tomoya Sato Lighting:Ryo Ueda Lighting Assistant:Daisuke Sakai /Hanna Kasho Hairmake:Shizuka Satake Stylist:Yuya Nakajima Dancer:Takato Yamazaki Choreographer:Suichu-megane∞ Colorist:Yuma Izuka Production Manager:Koki Okuno Production Assistant:Shunya Sakanoshita /Karin Idouji /Kokoro Shukunobe /Taiki Baba(P.I.C.S.) Producer:Shogo Honda(P.I.C.S.)

11

music

03:13

Crumb - AMAMA

Editor: Alex Futtersak Creative Direction: Abraham El Makawy & Crumb Mario Paint Animation: Michael Jensen Web Developer: Michael Saunders Analog Processing: Alex Futtersak Special Thanks : Julián Cordero

12

music

02:26

La Femme - Françoise

Load More

music

Mayyas Official - HORRA

Youtube

Director: Nadim Cherfan Concept & Choreography : Nadim Cherfan Music Composition & Sound Design: Harry Hedeshian DOP: Shadi Chaaban Directing Supervision: George Peter Barbari Producer: Christelle Younes Production House: Bittersweet Pictures Mayyas Manager: Lea Ghorayeb Look Consultant : Elie Khater Mayyas General Assistant: Jad Atallah Assistant Choreographer : Lea Haj Mixed and Mastered by Rami Hashash Dancers: Andrea Abboud Anya Alaeddin Aya Charaf Carole Nahra Christel Fakhry Christina Aramouni Dania Honein Douna Estephan Elsa Maroun Farah AlKazzi Hanady Estephan Jana Obeid Lana Jarmakani Lilia Haj Liliya Chahine Lourdes Antoury Lynn Haydar Marcelle Assal Marlyn Sleiman Mayssa Zacca Nathalia Wakim Nicole Hanna Nour AlKazzi Raya Sakr Rasha Akkawi Rebecca Achkar Remy Yazbeck Rita Samaha Roxane Finianos Stephanie Nougeaim Thea Hardan Thelma Merhej Vanessa Nougeaim Yaroslava Fawzi Production Manager: Elie Ziade Assistant director: Wael Deeb Art Director: Ramy Nabha Construction Manager / SFX Supervisor: Roger Karkinly Styling: Christy Samaha Make up & Hair: Eva Atallah & Joseph Saad CGI & Compositing: Rafi Tannous Editor: Gerard Daccache Colorist: Marina Starke Photographer: Tarek Moukaddem Horra Logo Design: Hamza Mekdad First AC: Jimmy Sawma DIT: Ralph Moussa VTO: Elie Naccouzi BTS: Celine Dagher Gaffer: Mizyed Azrai Best Boy: Joseph Chahine Grip: Rawad Homeimes Assistant Grip: Hadi Homeimes Assistant Grip: Pierre Homeimes Movi Technician: Gaby Naaseh Electricians : Tony Baboujian Christ jensesian Saleh hussein Tony Laflouf Elie Kourieh Elie costantine Micho syegha Paul achkouty Props Master: Firas Ghraizi Props Master: Christelle Kiameh Casting: Nassib Achkar / Promote Yourself Old Lady: Linda Chedid Location: Sursock palace Studio: Venue Verde Unit: H&H Unit manager: Haidar Ismail Unit team: Fouad El Rez Ali Maanaki Moustafa El Hajj Hassan Catering: Poids Plume by Mira Moussa Storyboard Artist: Christelle Halal Production Coordinator: Jad Nehme Production Assistant: Zoe Abou Nader Production Assistant: Carine Malek Production Assistant: Nour Torbey Runner: Mario Noujaim Rotoscope and retouching: Amjad Neoushi Equipment: FinalCut Equipped

Locations

This website uses cookies.
By using this website and it's content, you accept these cookies.
Learn More