#FUNK

01

music

03:29

Channel Tres - Cactus Water

02

music

04:37

Justice - Neverender (Starring Tame Impala)

Made with electric signal on a 1981 oscilloscope

03

music

03:30

The Human League - Don't You Want Me (Purple Disco Machine Remix)

04

music

02:54

Neil Frances - Dancing

There is no video. This track is just epic so we had to have you listen. Close your eyes and go dance.

05

music

03:30

Free Nationals, Mac Miller, Kali Uchis - Time

06

music

02:41

Masego - What You Wanna Try

07

music

03:00

Biig Piig - Sunny

08

music

01:53

KAYTRAMINÉ - 4EVA feat. Pharrell Williams

09

music

03:25

luv - Motrr

Cast|Miwa Mukai Lighting designer|Yuzuha Kashihara , Ginji Ono Hair make up designer|Miyabi Naito Lovely vases & ornament|PART OF NATURE Special Thanks to Yoichiro Hase

10

music

03:18

Channel Tres - Walked In The Room

Dancers: Jessie Hollie & Darian Johnson

11

music

49:55

VOLCANO - A MOTION PICTURE BY JUNGLE

12

music

03:34

Jungle - Every Night

Load More

music

Jungle - You Ain't No Celebrity

Youtube

Director: Charlie Di Placido Executive Producer: Matthew Craig Producer: WeTransfer Choreographer: Shay Latukolan Assistant Choreo: Lars Bohte Assistant Choreo: Oriane Serveille Dancer: Will West Dancer: Mette Linturi Dancer: Maikolo Fekitoa Dancer: Didde-Mie Lykke Dancer: Honey Makwana Dancer: Belen Leroux Dancer: Stefano A Addae Dancer: Benjamin Williams Dancer: Dylan Mayoral Dancer: Zhane Samuels Dancer: Naomi Patterson Dancer: David Cottle Dancer: Samuel Mena Garcia Dancer: Kikz Katika Dancer: Miranda Chambers Dancer: Fatou Bah Dancer: Oriane Serveille Dancer: Josh Richards Production Manager: Jamie Tarr Production Assistant: Tommy Chadwick Jungle Management: Sam Denniston Jungle Brand Management: Adam Faires 1st AD: Freddie Wright 2nd AD: Jessica Simmonds 3rd AD: Elsa Grace AD Runner: Tim Marckwald DOP: Natasha Duursma 1st AC: Oliver Bingham 2nd AC: Emily McNey 2nd AC (Second Unit): Jack Plumridge Trainee: Niyi Ferreira Trainee: Sam Harvey Steadicam: Gary Kent Data Wrangler: Casey Ponting Gaffer: Sam Alberg Desk Op: Elliott Linehan-Cross Spark: John Forsyth Spark: Marina Lewin Richter Spark: Dak Kannan Spark: Ryan Monteith Spark: Antti Janhunen Spark Trainee: Hannah Mulry Master Rigger: Ashley Connell Rigger: Ricky Vallance Rigger: Sam Brooker Production Designer: Sam Storey Buyer: Harry Pearce Art Dept Coordinator: Macy Treu-Dingle Standby Props: Andrea Guerrero Standby Art Director: Harrison Toward Assistant Art Director: Joe Harrison Assistant Art Director: Elin Taylor Art Assistant: Jake Garrett Art Assistant: Jade O’Connor Art Assistant (Second Unit): Tom Thain Camera Prop Tech: Jon Wayre Video Technician: Lwehla Say Construction: David Thomas Rigger: Paul King Standby Rigger: Mitchell Williams Rigger: Sam Cashman Rigger: Gary Chandler Sound Recordist: Roger Cutting Sound Recordist (Second Unit): George Davies Stylist: Melo 1st Styling Assistant: Daisy McDonald Styling Assistant: Flossie Doherty Styling Assistant: Amira Walters Byrne MUA: Victoria Poland MUA Assistant: Daniela Alves MUA Assistant: Giorgia Chiarella MUA Assistant: Billie McKenzie MUA Assistant: Becca Mclintok Hair Stylist: Afi Emily Attipoe Hair Assistant: Brielle Bianca Edmondson Hair Assistant: Taneesha Aiyeola McFarlene Hair Assistant: Dayne Dante Barber: Chris West Runner: Oscar Benady Runner / Driver: Dom Blencowe Runner: Peg McMillan Runner: Samuel Jackson Runner: Megan Markley Runner (Prep): Sam Lane Medic: Mike Hampson Medic (Second Unit): Tony Martin Camera Hire: Panavision Lighting Hire: Panalux Catering: Luluz Location: Alexandra Palace, thanks to Location Works

Director
This website uses cookies.
By using this website and it's content, you accept these cookies.
Learn More