MUSIC

01

music

03:19

Gesaffelstein - Hard dreams

DOP LUKASZ ZAL DOP 2nd unit STANISŁAW CUSKE Stylist GEORGIA PENDLEBURY Movement Director / Choreographer MESHACH HENRY Production Designer RENAUD DESCHAMPS Casting VICKY SCHOUKROUN Talents ANASTASIA SHEVTSOVA, ROSE DUSSER Head of Post Production DIVISION CLEMENCE CUVELIER Editor REMY MONTI Colorist CONNOR COOLBEAR, OLLIE WHITWORTH at Electric Theatre Collective Post Production House 1080P Post-Producer JORDAN LE GALEZE Compositing VHS ENTERTAINMENT Flame Artists VIVIEN SALVAGIONE, CLEMENT PAPIN After Effects Artist MAEL GAUMONT, LIONEL ZADUNAISKY Post production assistant DIANE MONDESIR 3D Scan ADRIEN BAVANTS at SQUARE Mix sound CAPITAINE PLOUF Production Coordinator MANON GUAY Production Assistants LAURA CLERY, GASPARD FAYTRE 1st Assistant Director ANTOINE MONNET 2nd Assistant Director MAXIME ROUX DIVISION Art Director ARTHUR WIEDER, JULIEN JARDIN Stylist Assistants ANIELLO LUCAS MIGLIARO, ANNA CASTELLANO, JORGE GARCIA VALERO, CAMI PESSIN Balenciaga Team MARIE-AMELIE RIBATTO, JEFFREY JULIENNE, LILOU DARRACQ, ADELAIDE GANDINO. Makeup Artist LOUISE LOCTIN Makeup Assistants ANGELINA BERGESE, MARGAUX DUROUX Hair Stylist ANDREA IDINI Hair Stylist Assistants CAMILLE HEURTEVENT, ANDREA GARRUTO, CHLOE BALLARD 1st AC - Camera A ARNAUD GAUDELLE 1st AC - Camera B SEP AZADI 2nd AC FLORENTIN ZWEIDECK 3rd AC/Video CARLA ANGERS DIT RODOLPHE DE QUAY Phantom Operator FANNY SOULABAILLE Stereographer THIERRY POUFFARY Gaffer VINCENT LE BORGNE Electricians LUCAS SCHWARTZ, HAMID FERHAT, NATHANAEL PALTRIE, MANU PIERRAT, CLEMENT DELETRAIN, MARCO COHEN, BENOIT ANTONIOTTI, JULIEN RAMONI, ALEXANDRE MASSEBIAU Desk ARTHUR LANGLOIS Videoprojection BLAISE BASDEVANT Key Grip BENJAMIN RENAUD Grips ROMUALD BENOIT, BENJAMIN RAME, PIERRE-ALAIN MAINGUY, NICOLAS BALLAY, JULIEN GERAD, LAURENT GUIBERT Crane Operator GUILLAUME RENOIR 1st Assistant Production Designer MELANIE CLEENEWERCK Production Design team LEOPOLD GODEFROY, ROXANE RAOUX, HARITZ CARDONA, WALLY PERROT, CHARLOTTE COULOMB, EDOUARD FROMMWEILER, ANA SOARES, DOMINIQUE PICARD, DORIAN HANOT, NASTYA BEZSONOVA, ARTHUR MORIN, VLADA ZHOVNOSKA, JEAN DE RICAUD, AYMERIC SEVIN Stunt Coordinator SEBASTIEN FOUASSIER Stunts LEO YAMPOLSKY, ANDY DESCHAMPS SFX Supervisor MORGANE DEMETRAU SFX Team MAXIME DALMASSO, CASTILLE PLICHET, BARBARA BOEYKENS, GUILLAUME CHEVALIER Location Manager ROLAND BERTHEMY Assistant Location Manager VICTOR LIARD, OLIVIER GUERITEE, MARGAUX VATTIER Savoir Faire MANU BARRON, ALEXANDRA PILZ HAYOT, NINA TEIXEIRA Avec le soutien du Centre National du Cinéma et de l’image animée. SPECIAL THANKS to Balenciaga. THANKS Vantage Film France, Cininter, Next Shot Group, Lux Artists, Bryant Artists, Ma + Group, Les2Ailleurs, Studio Territory

02

music

02:01

Bb trickz - Paso

03

music

03:38

St. Vincent - Broken Man

04

music

02:58

Danny Brown - Y.B.P. (feat. Bruiser Wolf)

Production Manager - Anna Butler

05

music

02:58

ATARDE - muschio

Montaggio: Luca Giraudo, Filippo Scimone Color: Luca Giraudo Graphic design: Massimo Dubbini Grazie agli abitanti del lunapark per l’entusiasmo e l’accoglienza.

06

music

03:09

JAWNY - Running

07

music

09:58

Tamango - Sirene e Pirati

Attori: Helena Grompone, Simone Federico, Luigi Bevilacqua Comparse: Jacopo Gargioni, Stefano Jacini, Gabriele Sarfatti, Filippo Scimone Con la voce di: Francesca Silveri Produzione: Manfredi Maida Mix e master: Andrea Mogni "Mixbypunch" Ci teniamo a ricordare chi ha ispirato, sostenuto e vissuto questo progetto. Ringraziamo in particolare:

08

music

03:14

Saint Levant - Deira ft. MC Abdul

Director: Mattias Russo-Larsson Creative Director: Lewis Atallah 2048: Executive Producer: Rashid Abelhamid Creative Director: Pedro Damasceno Research & Development: Sarra Alayyan Line Producer: Faris Halaseh Production Manager: Luma Al-Hamarneh PA/ Runner: Thaer Amireh Coordinator: Ahmad Shamroukh Coordinator: Sally Hijazeen Director of Photography: Melisse Riahi Camera Operator: Guido Raimondo 1st AC: Christopher Reynders 1st AD: Leen Hamarneh Set PA: Elias Shaheen Set PA: Nizar Jana Set PA: Amer Al Sarhan Edit & Color: Mattias Russo-Larsson DIT / “Making-of” BTS: Mohammad Almughanni Gaffer: Khaleel Qopti (Mario) Best boy: Aboud AlGaisi Key Grip: Alaa Sameer Best Boy Grip: Myassar Khalid Hair & Makeup Artist: Laura Madar H&M Assistant: Liana Qawasmi Styling: Tintein Studio (Aisha Khalaf & Muna Khalaf) Wardrobe Assistant: Jude Baloula Production Designer: Yasmine Nassar Construction: Mohammad Qadi Construction: Abdelqader Haddad Set Dresser: Ahmad Nawarseh Art PA: Rami Salameh BTS Photos: Pedro Damasceno “Under Every Rock” poem author and voice: Saja Kilani Intro Oud: Nazim Bakour Driver 1: Rashid Alzghoul Driver 2: Umar Elzeghoul Driver 3: Ashraf Alzghoul Locations Manager: Abood Abu Jaafar Fixer: Mahmoud Al Nasser Locations Assistant: Nusir Alamayreh Stunt Coordinator/ Biker: Ruba Nimer Unit Supervisor: Ahmad Shihdeh Unit Labour 1: Ahmad Abu Gharib Unit Labour 2: Naser Abu Gharib Unit Labour 3: Motasem Abu Gharib Unit Labour 4: Adnan AlAzzeh 2048 Studio Team: Creative Director: Pedro Damasceno Research & Development: Sarra Alayyan Art Director & Designer: Nada Sultan Designer: Michael Lewis

09

music

03:50

Jamie xx - LET'S DO IT AGAIN (Lyric Video)

10

music

05:41

Harry Styles - Sign of the Times

11

music

04:58

Fred again.. & Lil Yachty & Overmono - stayinit

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR - ADINA ALTERMAN @adinamalterman PRODUCTION ASSISTANT - ELI BEUTEL @eli.beutel PRODUCTION ASSISTANT - NICK SCHOENBRODGT DIRECTORS ASSITANT- BAILEY WARD @bailey.ww CREATIVE PRODUCER (EVENT) - ARUN MALHOLTRA LIGHTING DESIGN - ANDERS HEBERLING PRODUCTION MANAGER - DENNY RICH DOP - MIKA ALTSKAN @mikaaltskan 1AC - CHRIS CRUZ @omni_cloud 1AC (CHECKOUT ONLY) - RACHEL GWOZDZ 2AC (LOADER) - ALEX DE LEON LIVE SOUND MIXER - FREDAGAIN GAFFER - CONNOR SCHUURMANS SWING - ELI BEUTEL @eli.beutel SWING - NICK SCHOENBRODGT SOUND MIXER - BORIS KRICHEVSKY GRADE: DANTE PASQUINELLI @dantegiani COLOUR HOUSE: ETHOS STUDIO @ethos_studio COLOUR PRODUCER: NAT TERESHCHENKO @sweetiepiekewpie EDIT: UNCANNY @uunnccaannyy

12

music

03:29

Kings Of Leon - Mustang

1st AC: Quentin Lesser DIT: Jack Sheahan 1st AD: KD Amond Art Assist: Mary Jennings Production Coordinator: Lizzy McAvoy-Bass Production Assistant: Ali Thomas Grooming: Mawra Bashir Editorial: Slips Studio VFX: Matt Lathrom Director’s Rep: Nicole O’Connell /Hart Represents Production Company: RadicalMedia Special Thank You To:Ben Chappell, Jordan Williams, Naomi Williams, Nicholas Schurman, Kim Gilbert, Kellie Hachten, Jennifer Jones

Load More

music

Dua Lipa - Houdini

Youtube

DIRECTORS REP: HANDS COMMISSIONER: Theresa Adebiyi MARKETING DIRECTOR: Joel Quartey MANAGEMENT: Radical22 MANAGER: Dugi Lipa DAY-TO-DAY MANAGER: Sofia Gold PRODUCER: Pete Abbott EA: Maisy Nicholson PA: Olivia Moss HEAD OF PRODUCTION: Kate Sharpe MD/EP: Jean Mougin MD/EP: Guy Rolfe EP ASST: Jules Simmen PRODUCTION MANAGER: Chanel Parkinson PRODUCTION COORDINATOR: Alice Hayes PRODUCTION ASSTS: Callum Anderson, Hannah Lockwood JNR PRODUCTION ASST: Mia Tessema CHOREOGRAPHER: Charm La’Donna ASSOCIATE CHOREOGRAPHERS: Sharon June, Sammi Lee Jayne AGENT: AMCK Group CASTING: CMS World CASTING DIRECTOR: Kyra Sophie CASTING ASSTS: Mollie Grace, Olga Sikorska, Ananya Nisbet PRODUCTION DESIGNER: Arthur De Borman ART DIRECTOR: Craig Gilroy ART DIRECTOR: Laurie Walters ART ASSTS: Ella Schlesinger, Anna Grabowska, Ben Hughes, Berhan Medhaen, Tim Crosbie, Louis Teledo ARTIST STYLIST: Lorenzo Posocco STYLIST ASSTS: Raeann Hayden, Ariel Bretas, Giulia Cova SEAMSTRESS: Alison Ozeray ARTIST MAKE-UP: Lisa Eldridge MAKE-UP ASST: Nilofar Mussa ARTIST HAIR: Peter Lux HAIR ASST: Anais Rosenthal NAILS: Michelle Humphrey 1st ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: Benji Edwards 2nd ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: John Robinson 3rd ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: Carmen Dupreez 3rd ASSISTANT DIRECTOR: Oscar Ginn RUNNERS: Darren Sintes, James Williams, Joe Heap, Danny Zanre, Guy Lewis, Gracie Best STEWARDS: Gracie Best, Tyson Douglas, Collette Burke, Eilish Green STEADICAM OP: Matt Allsop 1st AC: Phil Hardy 2nd AC: Rich Daws CAMERA TRAINEE: Nia Berry VIDEO PLAYBACK: Liam Coles DIT: Dan Carling KEY GRIP: John Flemming GRIP: Derek Russell CRANE TECH: Lee Kemble REMOTE HEAD TECH: Mario Spanna DOLLY GRIP: Bret Flemming, Gray Pocock SOUND RECORDIST: Simon Haggis MUSIC PLAYBACK ASSIST: Declan Chew POST PRODUCTION: Poster Company POST PRODUCTION DIRECTORS: Cyril Bordesoulle, Yéléna Dos Santos VFX SUPERVISOR: Jonathan Lagache EDITOR: Jérome Pesnel, Léo Gatelier EDITOR ASST: Giovanni Bufali GRADING: Mathieu Caplanne GRADING ASSTS: Quentin Larrede, Laure Goyer VFX: Jonathan Lagache Florent Scieur Vivien Salvagione Cédric Morellon Mael Gaumont Maxime Leturcq Albin Martinetti Anton Ducos Bruno Caretta Paul Briault Julien Bonnet GAFFER: Jonny Franklin BEST BOY: Tony Goulding DESK OP: Nathan Porter ELECTRICIANS: Steve Young, Genki Mclure MASTER RIGGER: Jake Stewart RIGGER: Jordan Purcell MAKEUP ARTIST (DANCERS): Dorita Nissen 1st MU ASST: Liana Centurion MAKEUP ASSTS: Rachel Adedigba, Lorna Bryce HAIR ARTIST (DANCERS): Yumi Nakada-Dingle HAIR ASSTS: Ashley Nhill, Mayuko Nakae, Harriet Beidleman, Erika Kimura HAIR DESIGNER (EXTRAS): Simon Izard HAIR ASSTS: Michelle Kelly, Julie West, Aaron Dorn, Natasha Rose, Natasha Briggs, Alyce Egglestone STYLIST (CROWD): Celia Arias STYLING ASSTS: Katya Vystiak, Anton Turchyk, Lauren Amie LOCATION MANAGER: Crispin Buxton LEAD SECURITY: Randal Berbick LOCATION SECURITY: Isaac De Vivo, Malakai Mars BTS STILLS: Liz Miranda BTS VIDEO: Aysia Marotta BTS CONTENT: Benji Gershon MEDIC: Andy Dorsett H&S OFFICER: Alan Harte DANCERS: Bradley Salter Danny Coburn Dexter Obi Ed Munro Gabriel Goux Honey Napoletano Jacob Manning Jamai Robinson Jesus Kalu Joel Gooding Jonathan Jenvrin Jordan Melchor Kofi Mensah Lamaar Manning Liam Almeida Luca Rainbow Matthew Scott Miekaile Browne Reece Inches Rycardo Gomez

Cinematographer
Director
Production Company
Record Label

Romain Gavras is a Greek-French director, best known overseas for directing M.I.A.’s controversial video for “Born Free”. His films and music videos often portray a gritty and realistic setting juxtaposed with flashy high energy content. His videos for Jay-Z and Kanye West’ ‘No Church in the Wild’ and M.I.A.’s ‘Bad Girls’ were shorlisted for Best Short Form Music Video at the Grammy Awards.

This website uses cookies.
By using this website and it's content, you accept these cookies.
Learn More