MUSIC

01

music

02:53

Kid Cudi - ILL WHAT I BLEED

02

music

03:40

Magdalena Bay - Image

Production Company: @AntigravityAcademy AGA Producer: @claire.dcp Producer: Katie White @katiewhitetoday 1st AD: Lauren Bates @bloody_lip_productions Production Manager: Matthew John Benton @matthewjohnbenton DP: Patrick Jones @patrick_jones 1st AC: Terra Gutmann-Gonzalez @terragutgonz 2nd AC: Melisse Sporn @mlispo VFX: Kyle Dettman, Igor Eyth, Yura Karikh Additional VFX: Magdalena Bay Colorist: Avery Niles @avery_niles Gaffer: Nate Thomson @natethomson1 BBE: Taylor Balfour @taylor_balfour Key Grip: Carl Stewart @stewartcarl BBG: Riley Prichard @rileyy.coyote Production Designer: Alexah Acuña @cinnamon_hands Art Director: Parhom Jamshidi @dan_lathers Costume Designer: Krissie Torgenson @krissieee Costume Assistant: Taryn Hickey @ttsayswoah Truck PA: Enrique “kiwi” Reyes @kiwi_foo Production Assistant: Sean Jacobson @seanlolwut Production Assistant: Saige Kristian @saigeyk Makeup Artist: Edwin Monzon @edwinmonzon Makeup Artist: Fernanda Machado @pompberry

03

music

04:34

Toro y Moi - Heaven (feat. Kevin Abstract & Lev)

Director: India Sleem Producer: Jake Agger Executive Producer: Luigi Rossi Production Co.: LFR DoP: Steve Mastorelli Production Manager: Ben Weinswig Wardrobe Stylists: Vivian Hicks & Jemma Fong 1st AC: Kavin Chan Gaffer: John Ortiz Key Grip: Max O’Connor Swing: Mari Aguilar 2nd AC: Brook Karner PA: Alonzo Rodriguez-Spencer BTS: Lorne Sleem Starring: Caspian Sleem & Hendrex Hicks-Smith Edit: Cabin Edit Editor: Tom Hohle Assistant Editor: Diego Astorga & Astrid Cedeno Franco Producer: Noelle Lucien EP: Britt Carson HOP: Lisa Barnable Color Grade: ethos studio Colorist: Kaitlyn Battistelli Film Lab: Fotokem Thank you: The Lasky Family, Brendan Nakahara Written by Chaz Bear, Ian Simpson and Lev Krag Kevin Abstract appears courtesy of RCA Records

04

music

03:28

Lambi - White Lie

"Hope u make it thru that situationship" Cast: Eloise Harpas, Cyan Cosby, Alyssa Munar, Jafreisy Portes Movement: Elena Nicholson, Eloise Harpas, Christie Lucas-Lambridis Assistants: Katrine Wolfe, Adia Diaz, Jafreisy Portes

05

music

03:55

L'Impératrice - Sweet & Sublime (feat Erick the Architect)

Production MARAMEO Producteur : Grégoire MWAYEMBE Producteur associé : Antoine BRIAND Directeur de production : Joseph RAGONS Creative Producer : Flatmind Video commissioner : Morgane LAGNEAU-GUETTA 1er Assistant réalisateur : Étienne LEFEBVRE Directrice de la photographie : Julie CHEVAILLER 1er Assistant caméra : Ethan COHEN 2e Assistant caméra : Raffael LEVY BOTTANI Chef électricien : Diego LAUVERGNE Électricien / Machiniste : Zuy VIRAPHONG Électricien : Nicolas HERZOCK Cheffe décoratrice : Anaïs PROFIT Cheffe décoratrice : Chloé FLEURY Décorateur #2 : Alexis DOUGHA Assistant déco : Jehanne MABILAIS, Clementine NAUDEAU, Inès DRIDI, Violette POTET, Angèle DEMARLE, Lilou THIEFFENAT, Alexis DOUGHA, Louna VILLECOURT Styliste : Lola MAUX Costumes L'Impératrice et Erick the Architect ville : Pierre CARDIN Designer bijou Flore : Clara BESNARD Maquilleuse / Coiffeuse : Gaia BERNET Assistante maquilleuse / coiffeuse : Sandra LEFORT Régisseur général : Bastien ROUSSEAU Régisseur : Alexis LANDAIS Montage : Olive Olive GOGUÉ-MEUNIER et Jason MOUGAMADOU ABDULLAH (AUGURE) VFX : COUSIN BIZARRE Motion design : Jantana HENNARD Étalonnage : Yanis AAROUF Bad Coin : Alexandre NAKBI

06

music

02:10

Kokonoku - bagtag

07

music

03:15

Creams - SLEEP ON ME

Assistants: Elene Rukhadze / Magda Gvelesiani / Sali Sultanishvili Prop Master: KinoFabrika Styling: Buba Beboshvili / Tako Sharashenidze / Tamar Kopaliani MUA: Anna Todua / The Make Up Institute Georgia Hair: Mari Bagramiani / The Make Up Institute Georgia BTS: Dodzi Kobakhidze

08

music

02:56

Fcukers - Homie Don't Shake

09

music

02:57

Bonnie Banane - Hop-là!

10

music

03:16

Cruel Santino - BEAUTIFUL NOTHING (ft. Gus Dapperton)

Visual world of final heaven. Subaru Boys! Experimental vision of analog and digital vibrations with our amazing team. Experimental reshoots with a use of 6 different cameras, analog screens, 3D transformations, custom 3D frames transformed through reshoots, light layering, printing patterns etc. Huge thanks to Santi for the initiative. Messages through textures and colors. 1-10 - documentation: Mixed media team: Concept: @cruelsantino @savemymind Creative direction: @savemymind @stukovnikov Editing: @stukovnikov @wildkuhn CGI Artists: @wies _boy @razdor.art Analog reshoots: @stukovnikov Mixed Media Artists: @renard oui @po.sox Producer: @sinyusofia Postproduction Producer: @vilchinskii Titles: @wies.

11

music

04:30

Tabber - Look At My / Like A Vampire

Producer’s assistant: Polina Tomash Assistance: Daniel Tsvetkov Set-design: Alexey Belykh, Artyom Habahpashev Second unit: Oleg Kolsky Lights: Andrey Berlin Artists: Anatoly Shabalin Galina Kazimi Sasha Churganov Edit: Anton Reva Produced by Koshta

12

music

03:27

Maina Doe - Don't Worry Bout Me

Load More

music

Bakar - I'm Done

Youtube

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: ELIZABETH DOONAN @elizabethdoonan PRODUCER: GHANDI EL-CHAMAA @ghandiec PRODUCTION MANAGER: POLLY WOOLLARD @pollywoollard PRODUCTION ASSISTANT: ELLIE CLAPPERTON @ellieclapperton LOCATION MANAGER: RUPERT BOWKETT @bowkett LOCATION MANAGER: ANDREW PEREIRA 1ST AD: JESS HORNE @jesscar_h 3ND AD: JESS LEE RUNNER: DAISY ALEXANDER @daisy_alexander RUNNER: ALEXANDRA DELL’ANNO @alexandradellanno DOP: PAT GOLAN @packdrawn 1ST AC: BECKY LEE @bbleeac 2ND AC: JOE MEDLOCK @joemedlock TRAINEE: ALEX BRANNAN @alexandra.brannan SOUND RECORDIST: SY CROSS RIGGER: ANTHONY LIEBENHALS @ldnanthony PRODUCTION DESIGNER: MAX RANDALL @_maxrandall ART DIRECTOR: LAURIE WALTERS ART ASSISTANT: OTIS MARCHBANK ART ASSISTANT: BEN HUGHES ART ASSISTANT: TIM CROSBIE ARTIST/CAST WARDROBE STYLIST: HANNAH RYAN @hannahelizabethryan ARTIST/CAST WARDROBE ASSISTANT: DULCIE MENZIE @_dolcengabanna ARTIST HAIR/ MAKEUP: GINA BLONDELL @gina_blondell HAIR/ MAKEUP ARTIST: BRITINI CAMPBELL @britinicampbell HAIR/ MAKEUP ARTIST/CAST STYLIST: FEMI KONETH CAST HAIR/MAKEUP: SOFI KEENAN @sofi__jo POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR: MATT FULLER CATERING: N5 KITCHEN @n5kitchen LOW LOADER DRIVER: GAVIN MURRAY LOW LOADER GRIP: DARREN SHORT VROOM WITH A VIEW: NICKY CLARKE WINNEBAGO DRIVER: GEOFF SPLITZ PRODUCTION VAN: PAUL HOCKLEY BAND MEMBER: JACK LAVER BAND MEMBER: KIERAN LITTLE POST HOUSE: THE MILL @millchannel EDIT HOUSE: CABIN @cabinedit COLOUR: ELECTRIC THEATRE COLLECTIVE @electric.theatre.collective COLOURIST: JASON WALLIS

Director

Categories

This website uses cookies.
By using this website and it's content, you accept these cookies.
Learn More